Interest rate chart of the scheduled banks, June 2022

Interest rate chart of the scheduled banks

ANNOUNCED INTEREST RATE CHART Of The SCHEDULED BANKS (DEPOSIT RATE)(PERCENTAGE PER ANNUM)

 

Name of the BanksSavings DepositSpecial Notice Deposit (SND) DepositFixed Deposit
< 1.00 crore1.00 crore but <25.00 crore25.00 crore but <50.00 crore50.00 crore but <100.00 crore100.00 crore and above3 months but<6 months6 months but<1 year1 year but<2 years2 years but<3 years3 years and above
June, 2022
SCBs
AGRANI2.622.252.52.753.15.10-5.755.35-5.755.60-5.75
BASIC3.50-4.003.53.53.53.53.55.50-5.755.75-5.80666
BDBL32.7533.253.53.755.755.755.75
JANATA2.752.752.75333.55.10-5.755.35-5.805.60-5.85
RUPALI3.00-3.502.533.253.545.50-6.005.75-6.00666
SONALI2.51.522.252.534.50-5.754.75-5.805.00-5.855.00-5.85
DFIs
BKB3.53.53.53.53.53.55.75-6.005.85-6.006
PKB3.00-3.505.75
RAKUB333.13.253.53.754.50-5.755.755.75-7.006.00-7.006.00-7.00
PCBs
AB-BANK2.511.752.753.253.55.755.7565.75
AL-ARAFAH22.252.252.252.252.253.25-5.754.00-5.754.00-5.754.00-5.754.00-5.75
BANK ASIA2.52.52.53332.50-5.754.50-5.755.00-5.755.00-5.755.00-5.75
BCBL3.25-3.502.53333666
Bengal2.50-3.252.52.52.52.7536.256.256.256.256.25
BRAC0.50-4.500.250.751.251.525.00-6.005.00-6.255.75-6.255.75-6.005.75-6.00
CBBL1.50-5.5022.252.52.7534.00-6.004.00-6.004.50-6.254.50-6.004.50-6.00
DHAKA3.2522.252.52.7534.00-5.754.00-5.754.00-5.754.50-5.756.21
DUTCH-BANGLA0.50-3.25122.52.52.52.00-5.652.50-5.753.00-5.853.00-5.853.00-5.85
EBL2122222.25-5.752.50-5.752.75-6.0033
EXIM2.5233335.70-5.755.75-5.905.90-6.005.90-6.005.90-6.00
FIRST SECU2.252.252.252.252.252.255.755.755.75-6.00
GIBL32.52.52.52.52.566666
ICB4.5344445.60-6.005.60-6.00666
IFIC21.522.533.566666
ISLAMI2.00-4.401.81.81.81.81.85.755.63-5.755.755.754.60-6.25
JAMUNA2123453.00-5.853.00-5.853.00-5.85
MDBL2.50-3.752.53.253.2544.254.25-5.754.25-6.004.00-6.00
MERCANTILE411.52.533.54.25-5.754.50-5.754.75-5.754.75-5.75
MGBL2.533.53.53.753.756.25-6.506.50-7.006.50-7.007.00-7.257.00-7.25
MMBL2.00-4.00222234.50-5.754.75-5.755.00-5.75
MUTUAL TRUST2.51.251.51.7522.53.50-6.003.75-6.004.00-6.004.00-6.004.00-6.00
NBL222335.55.50-5.756666.5
NCCBL2222225.856666
NRBBL1.50-3.002.533.5446665.00-6.00
NRBCBL3.50-6.0022.252.52.75666666.00-6.25
ONE BANK2.00-5.50242.7533.54.00-6.004.25-6.004.50-6.004.50-6.004.50-6.00
Padma4.50-6.003.53.53.753.7546.25-7.006.50-7.257.00-8.50
PREMIER2.00-2.5022.52.7533.54.50-6.004.50-5.904.50-6.504.50-6.004.50-6.00
PRIME1.25-5.000.51223.154.50-6.254.50-6.004.50-6.254.50-6.004.50-6.00
PUBALI2222.252.52.754.25-6.004.50-6.004.50-6.004.50-6.004.50-7.18
SBACBL3.00-5.002.52.52.52.52.54.00-7.004.00-7.004.00-7.004.00-7.004.00-7.00
SHAHJALAL1.50-2.50222.52.52.54.25-5.754.25-5.754.25-5.754.25-5.754.25-5.75
SHIMANTO2.00-7.50222223.00-5.754.00-5.855.00-6.005.50-6.005.50-6.00
SIBL322.52.753.2543.00-5.605.60-5.755.75-6.00
SOUTHEAST1.25-1.751.51.7522.252.54.00-5.754.00-5.754.00-5.754.00-6.00
STANDARD222.252.5334.25-5.754.50-5.754.75-5.755.50-5.75
THE CITY3333332.50-6.003.00-5.753.50-6.004.00-5.754.00-5.75
TRUST BANK30.750.750.750.912.50-5.752.75-5.753.00-5.753.00-5.753.00-5.75
UCBL2.751.7522.252.52.753.75-5.753.75-5.854.00-6.004.50-6.004.50-6.00
UNBL33333366.00-6.256.00-6.256.00-6.256.00-6.25
UTTARA2.75-4.002.252.753.253.754.254.00-5.754.25-5.754.50-5.754.50-5.754.50-5.75
FBs
AL FALAH5.750.555.755.755.752.00-6.102.00-6.102.75-6.105.755.75
CITI N.A.0.450.050.050.050.050.40.10.10.1
COMMERCIAL B.3111.251.52.51.50-6.002.50-7.003.25-7.006.65-7.506.65-8.00
HABIB2.52.53.53.53.534.50-5.754.50-5.754.75-6.005.00-6.005.00-6.00
HSBC0.25-4.000.050.050.10.30.450.20-2.500.25-3.000.30-3.500.30-3.500.30-3.50
NBP4.50.20.30.40.515.755.755.756.56.5
SBI1.00-2.00144443.50-5.753.50-5.753.50-5.753.50-5.753.50-5.75
STAN.CHART0.05-5.000.050.050.10.150.20.05-5.750.05-5.750.05-5.750.05-5.750.05-5.75
WOORI0.50-2.000.50.50.50.50.51.25-5.751.50-5.751.75-5.753.00-5.753.00-5.75

Leave a Comment